Primula allionii (Au)

Primula is very popular spring flower. But this amazing plant bloom in winter. It is really tender and so nice. I would love to have this flower in my garden.
Primula are herbaceous or semi-evergreen perennials, forming a basal rosette of simple leaves, with salver-shaped or bell-shaped flowers which may be solitary or carried in an umbel or in whorls on an erect stemAuricula section primulas are evergreen perennials with leathery, often farinose foliage and simple umbels of salver-shaped flowers which are usually pink, purple or yellow

P. allionii is a small evergreen perennial forming rosettes of oblanceolate greyish-green leaves, with up to five white to pink flowers, usually white-eyed, 3cm across, borne in umbels on short erect scapes from late winter

Common Name: Allioni’s primrose
Family: Primulaceae
Color flower: Pink and White in Winter
Hardiness: old H2 (requires unheated greenhouse/indoors)
Color foliage: Green in Autumn, Spring, Summer and Winter
Height: Up to 10 cm
Habit: Clump-forming
Habit: May be attacked by aphids, glasshouse red spider mite, slugs, leafhoppers and vineweevils
Pruning: Deadhead after flowering
Spreadid: South-facing
Time to ultimate height: 2-5 years
Exposure: Grow in pots in an alpine house or frame. Use an alpine compost based on loam with added lime. Avoid wetting the foliage
Garden characteristics: Patio/Container Plants