Calibrachoa Superbells Pink ‘Uscali11’ PBR (Superbells Series)


Calibrachoa are tender woody-based perennials usually grown as annuals, mostly trailing in habit, with simple leaves and petunia-like, trumpet-shaped flowers over a long periodSuperbells Pink is a compact, bushy or slightly trailing plant to 25cm tall, with deep pink flowers, yellow in the throat, from late spring to autumn
Common Name: calibrachoa [Superbells Pink]
Family: Solanaceae
Color flower: Pink in Autumn, Spring and Summer
Hardiness: old H1+3 (required heated glass; may be grown outside in summer)
Color foliage: Green in Autumn, Spring and Summer
Height: 0.1-0.5 metres
Habit: Trailing
Habit: Can get aphids, slugs and snails
Pruning: No pruning required
Spreadid: North-facing
Time to ultimate height: 1 year
Exposure: A sunny, sheltered site is essential for the best flowers
Garden characteristics: Banks and Slopes, City/Courtyard Gardens, Cottage/Informal Garden, Flower borders and beds or Patio/Container Plants

 

The best Calibrachoa seeds


Production Tips for Growers: Million Bells Calibrachoa

 

Wonderful Calibrachoa